Slide background
FC Boulder and
The Boulder Center
for Sports Medicine:
A Renewed Partnership
to benefit Our Families!
Click Here to Learn More »
Slide background
OUR VALUES
We Teach Them.
We Uphold Them.
We Live By Them.
Slide background
Commitment
To Myself.
To My Team.
To My Club.
To My Community.
Slide background
DETERMINATION
To fight for every one of my goals.
To never give up.
To achieve my full potential.
Slide background
Confidence
In Who I Am.
In Where I Am Going.
In the Person I Will Become.
Slide background
Friendship
Undivided.
Generous.
Everlasting.
Memorable.

Welcome to FC Boulder.

You have found a special organization. We are more than a collection of teams wearing the same color jersey:

we are an organization with a unique culture and a compelling set of values. We intend to provide a context through which

our membership experiences the joy and inspiration that this great game of soccer can provide.

Welcome to FC Boulder!

 

Funiño Fall Festival!

logo_funino_medOur Second Annual Funiño Fall Festival is here! Click here to learn more »

Specialty Camps

From finishing and striking the ball to defensive specific training, Click on the image above to enroll.

Little Kickers Training!

U5-U6 Mondays from 4:00-4:45PM. U7 Mondays from 4:45-5:45PM. South Boulder Rec Center. REGISTER HERE, it’s Free!

Calendar of Events

Field Status & Locations

FCB Forms & Documents

Our Programs

 
icon_rmcs
icon_rmc
icon_pc
icon_npl
icon_wcda
icon_bc
logo_funino_xxsmall
icon_mk
icon_found
icon_sc
icon_three
icon_cap
icon_scipp
icon_atp

U11 Girls Statistics - 2014

View all player’s stats

Name
Team
Goals
Assists
Total Points
Stella ViethU11 Elite161042
Kaia HollickyU11 Elite9725
Lily HuettelU11 Elite6618
Heather GuilcristU11 Elite4614
Evelyn PaulU11 Elite248
Mia CookeU11 Elite113
Ellie MillerU11 Elite12
Marissa SorlieU11 Elite22
Ashlyn OkleshU11 Elite22
Eve BleamU11 Elite11

U12 - U18 Girls Statistics - Fall 2014

View all player’s stats

Name
Team
Goals
Assists
Total
Jamie Hegg16 Premier18844
Chloe Herrera16 Athletic11426
Makenna O'Grady18 Elite12125
Aisling McCarthy16 Premier10525
Morgan Stone14 Premier7620
Hannah Roth14 Premier8117
Patricia Mendoza-Anselmi14 Premier8117
Emily Paul14 Premier7115
Aisley McConnell16 Premier612
Lily Gallagher14 Premier5212
Molly Gallagher17 Sporting4311
Audrey McClurg17 Sporting5111
Emily Hanson17 Sporting4210
Georgia Weeks13 Premier510
Dani Prata13 Premier3410
Corbin Gardner-Sweeney15 Premier48
Lauren Martin18 Elite328
Reiley Battreall14 Premier328
Tessa Leach12 Premier417
Rachel Bolin17 Elite237
Kenna Hazzard16 Premier317
Riley Langer14 Premier237
Anna Lingold13 Premier36
Evelynn Cousey16 Premier226
Hannah Isenhart16 Premier66
Sophie Fear18 Elite66
Annie Brigham13 Premier215
Jordan Goodwin16 Elite215
Alex Ceurvorst17 Sporting135
Sacia Hanson16 Elite24
Jenna Schemmel18 Elite24
Hailey Bouska13 Premier124
Lizzy Hogan16 Premier124
Emiko Paterson17 Elite24
Isabel Ramirez15 Sporting24
Makena Englund12 Premier24
Jennifer Rivera15 Sporting24
Ari Konstantopolis15 Elite24
Dawson Shelby12 Premier24
Emma Shepherd15 Elite124
Lexi Dageenakis17 Elite24
Francesca Della Betta15 Premier24
Shauna McCarthy15 Elite24
Camille Garcia16 Elite24
Emily Kaplan17 Elite24
Olivia Gribbon17 Sporting24
Grace Schwab13 Premier124
Hallie Sago17 Sporting113
Julia Esrey-Moats15 Sporting33
Emma Hall13 Premier113
Hayden Hotchkiss15 Elite113
Aly Laurain12 Premier113
Hope Ubel15 Premier113
Sophia Brown16 Elite33
Lauren Davis17 Sporting113
Grace O'Neill15 Elite12
Mannon Frykholm15 Elite12
Ellie Huettel15 Elite12
Emily Feller15 Elite12
Aubrey Sewell15 Premier12
Jessica Tierney17 Elite12
Morgan Rubendal18 Elite12
Kaylie Young18 Premier12
Elly Stuckrath13 Elite12
Mikayla Apodaca13 Elite12
Maya Browning16 Elite12
Emily Tabler17 Sporting12
Moira Matheson13 Premier22
April Ramirez15 Sporting22
Sofia Herrera12 Premier12
Sydney Lopez12 Premier12
Anna Trujillo12 Premier12
Katie Bethune13 Elite12
Kailee Lundzer13 Elite12
Claire Schaffer17 Sporting12
Tessa Regnier18 Elite12
Alexandra Madden16 Premier12
Alexandra Caballero 15 Sporting12
Isabel Ramirez15 Sporting12
Ally Murphy Pauletto16 Elite12
Jennifer Ramirez15 Sporting12
Courtney McDonald18 Elite12
Chloe Rogers15 Premier12
Sarah Hudak15 Athletic12
Emma Maytubby13 Premier12
Tia Mikle14 Premier22
Molly Madden16 Premier11
Ella Campbell15 Elite11
Abby Mercier15 Elite11
Madison Studebaker18 Elite11
Jillian Jansen15 Athletic11
Carly Howenstein17 Sporting11
Mallory Lopez15 Elite11
Anne Holleman14 Premier11
Annika Kassenbrock12 Premier11
Gabi Lukac15 Elite11
Kaylee Mickens18 Elite11
Soleil Rosenblum15 Sporting11
Hannah Triem18 Elite11
McKailyn Quast16 Premier11
Vanessa Haggans14 Premier11
Kyra Pease15 Premier11
Hannah Dudiak14 Premier11
Ali Corboy16 Premier11
Kylie Simington17 Sporting11
Gabby Ferro16 Premier11
Melia Ingham16 Elite1

U11 Boys Statistics 2014

View all player’s stats

Name
Team
Goals
Assists
Total Points
Bobby Erben11 Premier20646
Banyan Lyon11 Elite11931
Ethan Spalsbury11 Premier11628
Rodrigo Lopez Abadia11 Elite12325
Spencer Grumhaus11 Elite12325
Logan Marshall11 Premier9725
Theo van Zante11 Sporting9220
Skyler Wember-Brown11 Premier31218
Liam Power11 Sporting8218
Emmett Graeser11 Elite7317
Karim Sponheimer11 Elite8117
Bryan Ordoñez11 Premier6517
Camilo Vargas11 Elite7115
Brody Darragh11 Elite6315
Stefan Haug11 Sporting4513
Kevin Tritschler11 Elite5212
Layne Weeks11 Elite4412
Ryzen Weissman11 Premier5111
Evan Sims11 Premier3511
Eli Taekla11 Premier5111
Bodhi Rubinstein11 Sporting2711
Hayden Miller11 Elite4210
Spencer Neumann11 Elite3410
Lucas Young11 Sporting339
Nathan Hardaway11 Premier419
Kreitler Payes11 Elite339
Calvin Pielke11 Elite419
Ryan Tozzi11 Sporting339
Alex Jones11 Elite328
Lance Mitchley11 Elite328
Luke Silverman11 Elite328
Chris Serrano11 Elite48
Eli Bulkacz11 Elite328
Ethan Reich11 Sporting328
Daniel Estoll11 Premier168
Angus Matheson11 Sporting248
Dylan Schelin11 Sporting317
Charlie Laham11 Sporting317
Gavin Geer11 Sporting317
Joey Lingold11 Premier36
Miles Brown11 Premier36
Dolla Proto11 Elite215
Patrick Bell11 Premier215
Quincey Carter11 Sporting215
Cole Citarella11 Sporting24
Liam Hereid11 Premier24
Harrison Wallingford11 Sporting24
Samuel Karplus11 Sporting24
Owen Tennenson11 Sporting24
Johnny Stanzione11 Premier24
Evan Tenezowicz11 Sporting124
Isaac Hinojosa11 Sporting124
Ian Ortman11 Sporting124
Moses Markels11 Sporting113
Quinn Besser11 Sporting113
Theo Julien11 Elite113
Luke Kreidl11 Elite22
Cooper Theodore11 Premier12
Ian Shoemaker11 Premier11
Jake Elversen11 Premier11

U12 - U14 Boys Statistics - Fall 2014

View all player’s stats

Name
Team
Goals
Assists
Total
Christian Nunez13 Elite101232
Jason Robles13 Elite13430
Omar Castruita14 Elite8925
Bishal Ellison13 Elite61123
Mark O'Neill13 Elite6820
Martin Moreno13 Sporting6113
Nick Biesterfield14 Premier3511
Malcolm Trebus14 Premier510
Kevin Gutierrez14 Elite339
Will Griffith14 Elite339
Matt Helm13 Sporting419
Erick Colin13 Sporting339
Sam Ellsworth13 Sporting339
Jesse Bacardi14 Premier419
Austin Borncamp13 Elite339
Fabian Valencia14 Elite48
Bodhi Kier13 Sporting48
Gabriel Sosa13 Elite48
Harrison Whitemore13 Sporting317
Fernando Garcia13 Elite36
Ian McDermid-Sterling14 Premier215
Sajji Singh14 Elite24
Wyatt Sales14 Elite124
Jesse Isernhart14 Premier24
Wyatt Shirk13 Sporting124
Jake Steeves13 Elite44
Simon Gerlach14 Premier24
Raul Toledo13 Elite113
Cayo Browning14 Elite113
Jared Scott13 Sporting113
Clyde Kertzer13 Sporting33
Micah Blackburn13 Elite113
Tom Crist13 Elite113
Jackson Hollicky13 Elite12
Milo Lewon14 Elite12
Eric Esparza-Reyes14 Elite12
Cooper Harmon14 Elite12
Jorge Morales14 Premier12
Sam Siewierski14 Premier12
Jacob Wolhandler14 Premier12
Dylan Weaver14 Premier12
Carson Besser14 Premier12
Charlie Springer13 Sporting12
Justin Gheleta13 Sporting12
Max White13 Sporting12
Alex Mercier13 Elite22
Andrew Barnard13 Elite12
Talia Hatami14 Elite11
Jack Hoskins13 Sporting11
Carter Melton13 Elite11

Goalkeepers Statistics - Fall 2014

Name
Team
GP
GA
GAA
Sophia BrusselG17 Elite100.00
Dylan WeaverB14 Premier950.55
Keenan DowlingG18 Premier331.00
Sophia NarodG14 Premier12121.00
Carter MeltonB13 Elite13161.23
Elise Thomasin-LarsonG15 Premier791.28
Noah WilliamsB14 Premier9121.33
Hayden VeldsG13 Premier11151.36
Kaylee MickensG18 Elite14231.64
Avery TallmanG17 Elite6101.66
Djibril DoumbiaB14 Elite11191.73
Jarrett ScneiderG17 Sporting8151.87
Julie Moor-NeuschlerG15 Sporting5102.00
Hadley MillsG16 Premier11222.00
Cheney SingerG15 Elite10272.70
Manuel MartinezB13 Sporting6172.83
Marisa WeygandtG12 Premer6172.83
Jackie HeibertG15 Athletic144.00

FCB in College/Alumni

2014

Jasmine Beaulieu – Fort Hayes, Savannah Beetcher – Central Michigan, Finnian Bunta – Lake Forest, Melissa Cuddington – Rhodes, Chantal de Roos – Northern Arizona, Mariah Fayeulle – Northwestern, Katie Forsee – Portland State, Joel Frykholm – Pacific Lutheran, Ben Gibble – Adams State, Mady Huber – Augustana, Kelsey Killean – Georgia, Keile Kropf – Vermont, Wyeth Leemon – Eckert, Zac Lokay – Puget Sound, Kerri Marquardt – Wisconsin-Whitewater, Adam O’Maitiu – Laramie CCC, Enda O’Neill – Wisconsin, Cassie Owens – Florida, Jordan Rausch – Hendrix, Taylor Russell – CSU Pueblo, Alan Scheuermann – Concordia Moorehead, Eric Spangler – Bentley, Kelsey Steffens – Fort Hayes, Aiden Stout – Laramie CCC, Tanner Syed – Adams State, Kevin van Lieshout – St Thomas.

2013

Kyler Auernhamer – Idaho, Kevin Beyer – DePaul, Lilly Bitner – Yale, Kyle Breckenfelder – Johnson & Wales, Abby Burridge – Loyola, Cory Center – Laramie CCC, Perry Chesebro – South Dakota Mines, Eric Kronenberg – Denver, Lexi Marr – Metro State, Jack Mayfield – Metro State, Belle Morel – Western State, Gina Ogg – Mines, Jason Pillard – Wake Forest, Sarah Pykkonen – Tufts, Katie Simpson-Johnson – Western State, Erin Stenhouse – Colgate, Alex Toderica – Denver, Bryan Windsor – Princeton

2012

Josh Buysse – Metro State, Danielle Dageenakis – Regis, Olivia Fear – Coastal Carolina, Berkley Gamble – Washington, Clyde Glastetter – Metro State, Ben Kates – Bryant, Alex LaPorta – New Hampshire, Kaitlyn Lokay – Montana State, Nikki Machalek – Colorado, Josalyn Martin – Metro State, Daphne Morency – McGill, Amos Nash – St Thomas, Gina Ogg – Mines, Essence Ortiz-Lanier – UNC Greeley, Dominique Premac – UNC Greeley, Angelo Rieder – Otero, Rojesh Shrestha – Metro State, Ashley Smith – Metro State, Sarah Willette – Oberlin.

2011

Sade Akindele – Regis, Brook Assefa – Fort Lewis, Jenna Brennan – UC Berkley, Jared Davis – Fort Lewis, Soren Frykholm – St Olaf, Josh Harjes – Otero, Caitlin Higgins – Denver, Brandon Morales – Otero, Katie Miller – UNC Greeley, Carly Nelson – Metro State, Trevor Shepherd – Northeast CC, Cody Vann – Fort Lewis

2010

Kiki Arnold – Regis, Paul Benz – St Olaf, Carly Bolyard – Colorado, Walter Bertini – Metro State, Aaron dela Cruz – Otero, Anna Evans – Mines, Andrew Flint – Whitworth, Max Jaffee – San Francisco State, Tim Jozwiak – St Lawrence, Cassidy Larson – Denver, Molly McGuigan – West Point, Carlos Mendez – Metro State, Jose Moreno – Lincoln Memorial, Ali Mulin – Brown, Carys Murphy – Emory, Martin Orona – Otero, CC Rinehardt – Regis, Corban Sipfle – Western Nebraska CC, Garrett Spenst – San Francisco Academy of Arts, Curtis Stecyk – Stevens Institute of Technology, Meghan Stuart – Regis, Anne Stuller – Colorado, Casey Thayer – Puget Sound, Lexi Zumwalt – Mesa State

2009

Andy Cowley – St Olaf, Tim Cowley – St Olaf, Alex Dickerson – CS East Bay, Ivan Goldberg – Mesa State, Adam Hinkelman – Regis, Jeff Hirsch – Carleton, Kevin Pocalyko – Metro State, Devin Kuh – Whitman, Joey Morales – Waldorf, Lauren Scharf – Harding, Ben Thompson – Mines, Wes Trevino – UMass-Boston, Tyler Auday – Flagler, Cat Whitfield – Humboldt State, Chelsea Schooler – Whitworth

2008

Heidi Chandler – Regis, Peter Freeman – Colorado Mountain, Machal Gradoz – Macalester, Kareem Hernandez – Western Nebraska, Joe Lomeo – Puget Sound, Jenna Machado – Macalester, James Martinez – Regis, Zach Paul – Denver, Sean Rice – Puget Sound, Ben Sabados – Regis, Michael Sheridan – Montana State, Tim Smith – Air Force Academy, Kari Taylor – Regis

2007

Sean Batson – Emerson, Chris Bostic – Mines, Grant Burton – Seattle Pacific, Nick Christopher – UC Colorado Springs, Bobby Cinea – UC Colorado Springs, Sterling Copeland – Regis, Ben Donovan – Ohio Wesleyan, Robin Feldman – Occidental, Ryan Garren – Denver, Nathan Kafer – Regis, Marcus Kirkwood – Concordia, Jerry McIntyre – Carleton, Kyle Moore – Bentley, Alex Post – Laramie CCC, Amanda Raley – Colorado

2006

Thomas Ashley – Clark, Mele Cabral – Valparaiso, Marianne Clausen – Regis, Leslie Fischer – Wyoming, Kolya Glick – UC Santa Cruz, Collin Harrison – Gonzaga, Amanda Kafer – UNC Greeley, Jasper Lipton – Whitman, Katie Plunkett – Denver, Wynn Sullivan – Pomona, Kyrna Wheeler – Colorado, Kami York – East Carolina

2005

Noelle Arnaud – Loyola-Maryland, Forrest Donoho – Willamette, Mike Henzel – Rhode Island Polytech, Jennifer Hindman – Bethany, Kayla Jerde – Gonzaga, Ginny Maddox – Fort Lewis, Jordan Miller – Guilford, Mike Seeley – CU Colorado Springs, Amy Sailer – Fort Lewis, Hillary Smallwood – Fort Lewis

2004

Kalina Ehrenreich – Brandeis, Kevin Owens – Babson, Adam Johnson – Claremont McKenna, Duane Pelz – Bates, Dan Jozwiak – Tufts

2003

Rebecca Dole – Carleton, Patrick Huffer – Williams, Ali Joiner – Hawaii, Becca Nagel – St Olaf, Chelsea Tronick – CSU-Pueblo, Lleanne Grimditch – Denver, Linda VandeHey – Mesa State, Alyssa Woodbury – Utah Valley State

2002

Daniel Biggers – Drew, Matt Lay – CU Colorado Springs, Steve Owens – Gonzaga, Matt Clausen – Hamilton, Brenna Hindman – Willamette, Ted Leonard – Hamilton, Ashley Maciulitis – Wooster, Dale Swirhun – Claremont McKenna

2001

Steve Bienneman – CSU Pueblo, Sean Calhoun – Puget Sound, Ashley Carruth – Dartmouth, Rick Decker – Northeastern, Kate Douglas – Colorado, Jen Fier – Georgetown, Blake Galvin – CSU Pueblo, Cassidy Hartman – Pennsylvania, Andrew Huffer – Carleton, Kevin Jordan – Upper Iowa, Brendan Keough – Redlands, Phillip Koshi – St Lawrence, Petra Kowalski – Claremont McKenna, Lyndsey Miller – Tulane, Sylvia Miller – Lewis & Clark, Travis Orme – Puget Sound, Jen Perlmutter – New York University, Sara Simpson – San Francisco, Amy Sorenson – Pepperdine, Elizabeth Steiner – Richmond, Zach Zwart – Fort Lewis

2000

Chris Ibsen – Air Force Academy, Allison Marshall – Stetson, Chris Nehls – Emory, Caitlin O’Donnell – Colby, Sarah Oviatt – Macalester, Caitlin Schulz – North Dakota State

1999

Jenny Boyd – Texas Christian, Jessi Burgener – Colorado, Koben Calhoun – Puget Sound, Lane Coffey – U of the South, Jeff Fier – Connecticut, Elizabeth Fischer – Embry-Riddle, Ashley Honig – Colorado, Brianna Hultgren – Puget Sound, Matt Joiner – DePauw, Jason Koshi – St Lawrence, Kevin London – Cornell, Cindy Louis – St Olaf’s, Erica Martling – Middlebury, Emily Miller – Macalester, Dermott O’Flanagan – Georgetown, Sara Oviatt – Macalester, Orly Ripmaster – Harvard, Mark Shorter – Kenyon, Jamie Urick – Colby, Kari Wilcox – Point Loma, Catherine Wolf – Redlands

1998

Laura Abt – Air Force Academy, Amber Alvestad – Montana, Lydia Beals – Evergreen State, Josh Brant – Washington University, Anne Brewster – Mesa State, Taryn Brody – Colorado Christian, Joyce Grippa – Regis, Allison Gunter – Cornell, Amy Schlatter – Montana, Megan Schmachtenberger – Metro State, Lauren Traut – Midwestern State, Brandy Wade – Boise state

1997

Ryan Carruth – St Lawrence, Mike Ciccotello – Fort Lewis, James Downing – Rhodes, Jesse Gossett – Texas Christian, Kurt Gougler – CSU Pueblo, Julie Louis – Puget Sound, Seth Ludwig – Regis, Brooke McCarthy – Harvard, Wren McNally – Whitman, Austin Ripmaster – UC Berkley, Alec Taylor – St Lawrence, Carrie Taylor – St Olaf’s

1996

Tony Borowski – Tampa, Eric Clark – Northern Illinois, Andrew Colom – Robert Morris, Shawn Faulkner – Texas Christian, Jared Martin – Regis, Mark Stevens – Fort Lewis, Matt Vannice – Fort Lewis

1995

Jamie Burgener – Air Force Academy, John Knight – Robert Morris, Kristen Midyette – Texas, Josh Norcross – Middlebury, Jennifer Ramp – Rhodes, Jamie Uhlir – De Paul, Joe Wyban – UNLV

1994

Dave Brallier – Metro State, Jessica Gunter – Cornell, Matt Jachimiak – Mines, Tristan Koch – New Mexico, Chad Palmer – Trinity Christian, Amanda Scaer – Wellesley, Bre Studholme – Fort Lewis

1993

John Ackland – Tulsa, Mariah Carbone – Wesleyan, Mike Clark – CSU Pueblo, Justin Perkins – Principia

1992

Karen Buhler – Grove City, Jared Carbone – Wesleyan, Sebastien Colom – Tulsa, Chris Elliott – Springfield, Zach Hatcher – New England, Tori Hulse – Westpoint, Marc Larson – Butler, Caleb Meyer – UCLA, Jenny Meyer – Navy, Travis Neil – Springfield, Susan Neuman – Western Washington, Colin Taylor – St Lawrence, John Weller – Amherst, Mikki Workmeister – Central College

1991

Jana Krutsinger – UC Santa Cruz, Ben Studholme – San Francisco, Nick Studholme – Menlo, Shari Swatik – Pomona, Nate Uhlir – Syracuse

1980-1990

Ted Bonnell – Tulsa, Paul Bursiek – Oberlin, Ian Dickinson – Fort Lewis, Steve Miller – CSU Pueblo, Erik Parizek – Orange County, Andy Scaer – Drew, Matt Boetcher – Seattle Pacific, Brad Eckstrand – Stanford, Jen Dickinson – UC Berkley, Katie Dickinson – Washington, Tony Harmon – Westmont, Kristin Heath – Claremont, Teri Helpenstill – Puget Sound, Steve Herzog – Colorado College, Heidi Hill – Brigham Young, Garrett Hinebaugh – Colby, Mark Jachimiak – Mines, Dane Johnston – Connecticut, Greg Johnston – Teikyo Post, Bruce Matheson – Cornell, Josh Olmsted – Mines, Ben Pearlman – Williams, David Peck – Azusa Pacific, Greg Peiker – Pacific, Brad Walsh – San Diego State

FCB Alumni/Fall’14 Season

Shane O’Neill at Sheffield Wednesday Shane O’Neill training at Sheffield Wednesday Rapids Defender of the Year – Shane O’Neill Eric Kronenberg standing tall at DU Lexi Marr named Player of the Week Kelsey Killean named SEC Player of the Week Shane O’Neill     FC Boulder Alumni   Sade Akindele (Jr at Regis), Kiki Arnold […]

Posted in FCB4me Alumni, FCB4me College | Comments Off

View More Alumni Information »

FCB in High School

Fall 2014 High School Season

Boulder vs Broomfield All-Conference Teams Fairview vs Broomfield Boulder vs Smoky Hill Jack Dooley – Athlete of the Week Boulder vs Chatfield Fairview vs Rock Canyon Niwot vs D’Evelyn Broomfield vs Doherty Peak to Peak vs Colorado Academy Quarterfinal Preview Boulder vs Poudre – Round of 16 Broomfield vs Mountain Vista – Round of 16 […]

Posted in FCB4me High School | Comments Off

View More High School Articles »

In the Community

Hashtag Lunchbag – Sunday August 31

Sunday August 31 was Hashtag Lunchbag Sunday. A big thank you to the Boulder High School Boys’ Soccer Team for making some delicious breakfast burritos and delivering them to the local homeless population. Thanks for giving back to the community and thanks for making a difference!

Posted in FCB4me Community | Comments Off

FCB in Nepal

This past fall, FC Boulder collected used soccer equipment and shipped it out to a monastery/school in Nepal.

Posted in FCB4me Community | Comments Off

View More Articles »

Coaching Tips

In this section, our Technical Director has amassed a wealth of information for our coaches. There you can find activities for all ages and levels ranging from Finishing, to 3v3 Activities. Please come back periodically to see the newest installments.

This week’s coaching tips:

FCB Finishing – Three Teams with Targets

FCB Defense – Jockey

View ALL FCB Coaching Tips »

Coaching Articles

Toggle Content goes here

A Guide to Competitive Coaching

FCB Guide to Competitive Coaching

Toggle Content goes here

Fitness Tips

In this section, our Director of Strength, Conditioning and Injury Prevention posts weekly Fitness Tips so that our athletes reach a higher level with the latest in conditioning and fitness while being mindful of preventing injuries. Please come back periodically to see the newest installments.

This week’s Fitness Plan:

FCB Fitness Weekly #3

View More FCB Fitness Tips »

Juggling Ladder

WE WANT YOUR VIDEOS

Who will be the club’s top juggler? Please send us your YouTube links or videos and we will post them here!

We will have prizes when you reach the following levels:

100, 250, 500, 1000, 1500, 2000, 2500, 2500+

Send Us Your Video »


Breck Dunbar - U11G Premier

Goal and/or Highlight of the Week

FCB G17 Elite vs Pride Copa (11/2/13)

FCB G17 Elite vs Pride Copa (11/2/13)

Posted in FCB4me Highlight | Comments Off

View More Highlights »

Time Machine

2011 State Cup Champions

Our 2011 State Cup champions. Back row from left to right: Adam Hayes, Ashley Smith, Sade Akindele, Jenna Brennan, Berkley Gamble, Danielle Dageenakis, Hollis Crowder, Gina Ogg, Maddie Barber and Heather Solar. Bottom row from left to right: Carly Nelson, Gini Yost, Katlyn Lokay, Missy Conklin, Nikki Machalek, Olivia Fear and Daphne Morency.

Posted in FCB4me Time Machine | Comments Off

View More Time Machine Posts »

Legends of the Game

Edson Arantes Do Nascimento “Pelé”

Pele

Posted in FCB4me Legends | Comments Off

Johan Cruyff

Johan Cruyff

Posted in FCB4me Legends | Comments Off

View More Legends »

FC Boulder Adult Team


FCB CASL WOMEN fall '14

Fall 2014 – The FC Boulder Women’s CASL team. Back ROW L-R : Don Harmon, Kyrna Wheeler, Ali Day, Holly Hoguta, Dani Molina, Shayelyn Marshall, Leigh Alexander, Ashley Ciesielczyk, Sophie Cummings, Lea Day, Lilly Tolve, Andrea Pawliczek and Matt Clausen.Front row L-R: Melissa Hunt, Lauren Hoguta-Bielich, Katie Bianchi, KC Cunilio, Hayley Hughes and Jennifer Fox.

Not Pictured: Beth Widmann, Jeanette Scotti, Jenny Jurkowski, Sady Tobin, Anna Evans, Emily Wigington, Rachelle Kaplon, Sasha Sulkosky, Dani Faller, Meghan Teegarden, Caitlin Carrigan and Kari Devine.

FCB CASL MEN fall '14

Fall 2014 – The FC Boulder Men’s CASL team. Back Row L-R Ben Turner, Angelo Reider, Jason Green, Alex Dickerson, Hector Porragas, Jack Jones and Don Harmon. Front Row L-R Willie Cunningham, Luis Creel, Zach Kice, Tyler Terry, Jack Huettel, Corban SipfleNot Pictured, Pat Fry, Peter Dillon, Scott Funk, Peter Lawson, Kevin Schulte, Jacob Gonzales, Billy LaGreca, Ryan Martinez and Nick Smith.

1266120_628247377208818_768000119_o-1

Fall 2014 – FC Boulder Men’s Boulder team. Front row from L-R: Will Friend, Ivan Goldberg, Doug Harano, Chase Lapoint, Michael Harmon, JD Parrick and Ben Donovan.

Back row from L-R: Dan Schaffert, Jason Green, Andrew Shrimpton, Kevin McCulley, Alex Dickerson, Ryan Carney Morgan (RC), Don Harmon and Shane Wheeler.

Do Harmon is our adult soccer coordinator. For information on our adult soccer teams please contact Don directly at: don@bolderins.com

Toggle Content goes here

Learn More About Our Adult Team »

Photos of the Week